Information for the processing of personal data pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003 no. 196

In compliance with the provisions of the law (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, ” Privacy Code ” ) and subsequent amendments and additions, we provide information regarding the processing of personal data supplied by you. This information is not valid with reference to   other websites that can be accessed in via and voluntary via links on the website on the domain of the owner. In this case, therefore, the owner can not be held responsible for third party sites. The information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding personal data). It is also inspired by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection, as well as to the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies. Nature of the data processed and personal and identifying data Personal data means ” any information relating to an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number ” .  Identification data are ” personal data that allow direct identification of the data subject ” (such as name, surname, e-mail address, address, telephone number, etc.).

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail messages to the addresses indicated on this site or the compilation of data collection forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric text files that are recorded on the terminal (fixed or mobile) of a user following a visit to a website. The files are subsequently retrieved and used by the IT service provider in the event that the user makes visits to the same site. Cookies are distinguished by the time of their stay in the terminal (PC, tablet, smartphone) and for the ability of third parties to read those registered in the user’s terminal. The time spent by cookies allows you to distinguish them in: a) Session cookies: those that, in fact, are automatically deleted every time a browser session is closed. They are not able to generate and acquire personal data nor are users traced. They are used, as a rule, during authentication, authorization and navigation in the services that are accessed. b) Permanent cookies: they are cookies that remain on the user’s terminal for a longer period of time, that is, until they expire. These are cookies that allow you to generate a user profiling. There are, however, other types of cookies that are distinguished based on who created them. By virtue of this, cookies are “raw” when they are readable to the domain of those who created them; they are “third parties” when they are created from domains outside the site. These allow you to create site or platform usage statistics for each user. The data generated are kept at the third party. For more information on cookies and their general functions, you can visit the following website: allaboutcookies.org

Purposes of cookies

Cookies can be used for different purposes because, as mentioned above, they have different characteristics. They can also be used both by the owner of the site that the user is visiting and by third parties. In any case, the user always has the possibility to change the privacy settings and, therefore, to prevent the activation of cookies (to do this simply access the browser settings).

Cookies used

The website www.bottegatifernate.com uses only technical cookies. These are cookies that have the sole purpose of improving navigation. For this type of cookie, no prior consent is required, without prejudice to the obligation to provide the user with adequate and appropriate information pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003. Among the technical cookies that are used by the site are those of the “analytics” type which, however, are used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site. The following are the names of third parties who manage analytics cookies. It also provides the link that leads back to the page where you can receive information and express consent and the link of the page where you can disable them.

Google Analytics

Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy Cookie policy: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage Deactivation: https://tools. google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en Profiling cookies Profiling cookies are not used.

Third-party cookies

There are listed third-party cookies and, for each of them, the link to the page where the user can receive information on the processing of data and express their consent . For these cookies you can also express your consent by continuing browsing or by closing this window: Internet: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies Google: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it Mozilla: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

Please note

For any further information regarding the regulation of cookies, please refer not only to Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), but also to the provision of the Privacy Guarantor of May 8, 2014 entitled “Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies “(published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of 3 June 2014) .

Owner of the processing of Personal Data

Bottega Artigiana Tifernate Snc in the person of the Data Controller.

Finality of the processing

Personal data, which will be provided by interested parties on a voluntary basis, by sending e-mails to the e-mail addresses on the site or using the special form on the website pages, will be processed only order to respond to requests for information on the services provided and to set, where expressly requested, an appointment at the returns offices sanitary assistance for the presentation of appropriate documentation. Personal data will not be used to send advertising and / or promotional material nor to transmit newsletters or to perform profiling activities.

Data treatment and storage method

The treatment will be carried out in an automated and manual way, with methods and tools to guarantee the maximum security and confidentiality, by subjects specifically appointed to do so in compliance with the provisions of Articles 31 and ss. Legislative Decree 196/03. The data will be stored for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

Communication and dissemination

Is excluded any possibility of dissemination of the personal data provided and subsequently processed.

Nature of the contribution and rejection

The user is free to provide their personal data. The provision of data is optional, but necessary. Failure to provide such data may result in the inability to obtain the services, including those of a purely informative nature, provided by Bottega Artigiana Tifernate Snc.

Rights of those concerned

You may exercise at any time the rights set forth in Articles 7,8,9 and 10 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003). You will need to contact the Data Controller, by contacting the registered office at 39 075 851 16 51 or e-mail info@bottegatifernate.com. Your right to know about the existence or otherwise of the content and the origin of the data concerning you remains unaffected; verify its accuracy, request additions, updates and corrections. It is also recognized the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data that have been treated treated in violation of the provisions of the law. Finally, you can oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. In order to allow you to exercise promptly, easily, gratuitously and immediately the rights indicated, if necessary, it is advisable that you give your data controller your name, your telephone number and / or your e-mail address for proper management of the request. The Data Controller and the Data Processor “, pursuant to article 28 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, is” Bottega Artigiana Tifernate Snc